Maastricht University Databases collections

NLFiscaal NLFiscaal verleent toegang tot fiscale openbare bronnen en bevat – onder redactie geselecteerde – achtergrondartikelen, opinies, interviews en columns en daarnaast samenvattingen (van o.a. jurisprudentie en parlementaire stukken) , bronteksten en annotaties door fiscale professionals. Open database | More info

OECD iLibrary OECD iLibrary is the online library of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development. Open database | More info

OEEUL – Oxford Encyclopedia of EU Law OEEUL provides an analytical overview of European Union law. The Encyclopedia has been published as part of the Oxford Public International Law services. Articles address a focused range of subjects that seek to provide the best coverage of the essence, character, development, and history of European Union law. Open database | More info

OPIL – Oxford Public International Law Oxford Public International Law (OPIL) is a comprehensive, single-location gateway for international law research providing integrated access across Oxford’s international law services. Open database | More info

OpMaat Online platform waarin de volledige teksten van officiële overheidspublicaties (o.a. Kamerstukken), wetteksten en rechterlijke uitspraken te raadplegen zijn. Inclusief de module OpMaat Bestuursrecht. Open database | More info

Project Muse Full-text periodicals; humanities and social sciences Open database | More info

Psychology and Behavioral Sciences Collection (EBSCO) The Psychology & Behavioral Sciences Collection is a comprehensive database providing nearly 560 full-text publications. The database covers topics such as emotional and behavioral characteristics, psychiatry & psychology, mental processes, anthropology, and observational and experimental methods. Open database | More info

Public Intelligence Public Intelligence is een platform van Legal Intelligence speciaal voor de publieke sector. Het biedt de mogelijkheid om snel en eenvoudig relevante, praktische en juridische informatie uit openbare en uitgeversbronnen te vinden. Public Intelligence integreert bovendien de officiële publicaties van de rijksoverheid en lagere overheden. Open database | More info

PubMed PubMed comprises more than 35 million citations for biomedical literature from MEDLINE, life science journals, and online books. Open database | More info

Reaxys Reaxys is an online chemical search engine designed for searching for (parts of) chemical structures, substance properties (e.g. spectra), and reaction and synthesis information. Open database | More info