Maastricht University Databases collections

ICPSR – Inter-university Consortium for Political and Social Research Large archive of numeric social science data. Open database | More info

ICSD – Inorganic Crystal Structure Database The ICSD is the world’s largest database of fully determined inorganic crystal structures. Each record includes crystallographic data, chemical and physical property data, and bibliographic information for any journal article referencing the structure. Open database | More info

IEEE Xplore The IEEE Xplore digital library is a powerful resource for discovery of scientific and technical publications in computer science, electrical engineering, and electronics. Open database | More info

ILDC – International Law in Domestic Courts Oxford Reports on International Law in Domestic Courts (ILDC) covers international law as applied in the domestic courts of around 70 jurisdictions. ILDC is part of Oxford Reports on International Law. The UM has free access to the Oxford Reports on International Courts of General Jurisdiction module, which includes cases from the International Court of Justice and Permanent Court of International Justice. Open database | More info

ILOSTAT This database, owned by the International Labour Organization, offers time series on labour indicators. Open database | More info

IMF – International Monetary Fund IMF provides free access to the data and publications of the International Monetary Fund Open database | More info

InCites InCites is a citation-based evaluation tool for academic and government administrators to analyze institutional productivity and benchmark output against peers and aspirational peers in a national or international context. Open database | More info

Internationales Ehe- und Kindschaftsrecht – ElBib ElBib provides access to Internationales Ehe- und Kindschaftsrecht mit Staatsangehörigkeitsrecht, a world survey of family laws, focussing on the individual national law relating to domestic relations, children, and nationality and to Das Standesamt, an online volltextarchiv (StAZ Archiv Online). Open database | More info

Invert: Index van de Nederlandstalige Verpleegkundige Tijdschriftliteratuur Invert is een databank met uitgebreide beschrijvingen van artikelen uit Nederlandstalige verpleegkundige tijdschriften en mededelingenbladen van de landelijke verpleegkundige beroepsverenigingen. Open database | More info

Investor-State LawGuide Investor-State LawGuide (ISLG) is a comprehensive research tool in the area of investment treaty arbitration containing rules, conventions, bilateral investment treaties, free trade agreements and much more. Open database | More info