Maastricht University Databases collections

Martindale.com Martindale.com is an online directory of lawyers and law firms around the world. It allows for searching by name, geographic location, and area of practice. Open database | More info

Migratierecht.nl Migratierecht.nl bevat alle wet- en regelgeving op het gebied van het vreemdelingenrecht. Open database | More info

MPIL – Max Planck Encyclopedias of International Law The Max Planck Encyclopedias of International Law (MPIL) contains the Max Planck Encyclopedia of Public International Law (MPEPIL) and the Max Planck Encyclopedia of International Procedural Law (MPEiPro). These two resources with peer-reviewed articles are an extensive work on international law, and international procedural law and describe the most current developments. Open database | More info

NDFR – Nederlandse Documentatie Fiscaal Recht NDFR (Nederlandse Documentatie Fiscaal Recht) is een online fiscaal naslagwerk met daarin onder andere historische en actuele wetteksten, artikelsgewijs commentaar, parlementaire geschiedenis, jurisprudentie, besluiten en literatuur. Open database | More info

Nexis Uni (Lexis Nexis) Nexis Uni: Empowering Academic Research for Digital Natives. Open database | More info

NLFiscaal NLFiscaal verleent toegang tot fiscale openbare bronnen en bevat – onder redactie geselecteerde – achtergrondartikelen, opinies, interviews en columns en daarnaast samenvattingen (van o.a. jurisprudentie en parlementaire stukken) , bronteksten en annotaties door fiscale professionals. Open database | More info

OCL – Oxford Competition Law Oxford Competition Law is a fully integrated service combining market leading commentaries in EU competition law with selective case reports and analysis from EU member states. Open database | More info

OEEUL – Oxford Encyclopedia of EU Law OEEUL provides an analytical overview of European Union law. The Encyclopedia has been published as part of the Oxford Public International Law services. Articles address a focused range of subjects that seek to provide the best coverage of the essence, character, development, and history of European Union law. Open database | More info

OPIL – Oxford Public International Law Oxford Public International Law (OPIL) is a comprehensive, single-location gateway for international law research providing integrated access across Oxford’s international law services. Open database | More info

OpMaat Online platform waarin de volledige teksten van officiële overheidspublicaties (o.a. Kamerstukken), wetteksten en rechterlijke uitspraken te raadplegen zijn. Inclusief de module OpMaat Bestuursrecht. Open database | More info