Maastricht University Databases collections

UN-iLibrary The UN-iLibrary is the comprehensive global search, discovery, and viewing source for digital content created by the United Nations. Open database | More info

United Nations Treaty Collection United Nations Treaty Collection (UNTC) contains status and full text of all multilateral treaties deposited with the United Nations – even those that have not been published yet. The UNTC also has bilateral and multilateral treaties registered with and published by the UN. Open database | More info

UpToDate This clinical information resource, enables physicians to access the most current information, recognise clinical manifestations and describe current options for diagnosis, management, and therapy (efficacy, doses, and interactions of individual drugs) / Identify optimal screening and prevention strategies. Open database | More info

Via juridica Via juridica combineert Nederlandse civiele en fiscale bronnen, op de vakgebieden Erfrecht, Huwelijksvermogensrecht, Ondernemingsrecht, Onroerendgoedrecht en Estate planning. Open database | More info

Web of Science (WoS) The Web of Science (WoS) offers bibliographical access to a curated collection of over 21,000 peer-reviewed, high-quality scholarly journals published worldwide (including Open Access journals) in over 250 science, social sciences, and humanities disciplines. Conference proceedings are also available. Open database | More info

Westlaw UK Westlaw UK gives you access to UK databases of case law, legislation, news, legal journals, commentary, current awareness alerts and EU legal materials. Open database | More info

WestlawNext WestlawNext contains over 8,000 databases of easy-to-search commonwealth cases, legislation, world journals and law reviews from the United Kingdom, Canada, Hong Kong, European Union and other jurisdictions, and comprehensive US content. Open database | More info

Wharton Research Data Service (WRDS) Wharton Research Data Services (WRDS) is a so-called ‘shell interface’ providing access to a diversified set of databases containing company data. Open database | More info

WHO Library – World Health Organization Publications The WHO Library is the world’s leading library on public health. It provides access to knowledge from WHO as well as to other sources of scientific literature produced around the world. Open database | More info

World dataBank World dataBank offers access to variables from the World Development Indicators and Global Development Finance, Gender Statistics, Education Statistics, Health Nutrition and Population Statistics, Africa Development Indicators, Global Economic Monitor (GEM) and the Millennium Development Goals. Open database | More info