Maastricht University Databases collections

Altmetric Altmetric is a platform that tracks and analyses the online activity around scholarly research outputs. It gathers data on outreach activities through (social) media, user statistics from reference managers, and mentions in patents and policy documents. Open database | More info

Annotated leading cases of international criminal tribunals Provides commentary on, and full text of, the most important decisions of the International Criminal Tribunals. Open database | More info

BASE – Bielefeld Academic Search Engine BASE (Bielefeld Academic Search Engine) is one of the world’s most voluminous search engines for academic web resources, e.g. journal articles, preprints, digital collections, images/videos or research data. Open database | More info

Beck-Online Premium Beck-Online is a German (language) full-text database, providing access to German legal resources. You can search legal magazines, commentaries, legal codes of each state and court rulings. Open database | More info

Bloomsbury Art Markets A comprehensive, peer-reviewed scholarly reference work on art galleries, auction houses, art fairs, dealers and selected individuals in Europe and North America from around 1900 to the present. Open database | More info

Cambridge Books Online Cambridge Books Online offers access to e-books from Cambridge University Press covering subjects from all disciplines across science, technology, and medicine, as well as humanities and social sciences. Open database | More info

Dalloz-Bibliotheque.fr Dalloz-Bibliotheque.fr is a French (language) legal database which offers online access to more than 2500 digital works from the major Dalloz collections in their latest edition. Open database | More info

Dalloz.fr Dalloz.fr is a French (language) full-text database of codes, legal journals, encyclopedias, legal commentaries and cases (all courts). Open database | More info

Delpher Miljoenen gedigitaliseerde teksten uit Nederlandse kranten, boeken en tijdschriften, uit de collecties van diverse wetenschappelijke instellingen, bibliotheken en erfgoedinstellingen. Ze worden via één zoekingang aangeboden en zijn op woordbasis doorzoekbaar. Open database | More info

E-books Academic Subscription Collection (EBSCO) The EBSCO Academic Subscription Collection contains a large selection of multidisciplinary e-books representing a broad range of academic subjects. Open database | More info